Education Journals
Comments (0)
Chronicle News Feed
Loading...
E-resources for Education
- ERICEducation Resources Information Center. Find journal articles and other information.
- ProQuest Education JournalsLeading full-text journals in education and related fields
- Wilson OmnifileGeneral and scholarly articles covering a wide range of topics in arts, humanities, social sciences and science.
- Google Scholar with Library LinksSearch Google Scholar for articles, and link to the full-text at JFKU Library!
- Gale Virtual Reference LibraryA database of encyclopedias and specialized reference sources for multidisciplinary research. Includes Encyclopedia of Education and other education resources.
- Chronicle of Higher EducationFollow this link for full subscription-level access to this journal, a "weekly news and job-information source for college and university faculty members, administrators, and students."
- National Center for Educational Statistics (NCES)Government statistics in education.
- JFKU Education MA in Teaching ThesesStudent theses in education.
- Psychology Database CollectionAbstracts and full text of psychology articles, books, chapters, dissertations, and newsletters. Includes PsycINFO, PsycBOOKS, PsycARTICLES, PsycEXTRA, and the Psychology and Behavioral Sciences Collection.
- ProQuest DissertationsCitations and abstracts of dissertations and Master's theses. Full-text of dissertations from 1997 to print.
Education MA Theses
Feedback
Librarian |
Links: Profile & Guides Live Chat:: Available during open hours. 11-8 M-F; 10-5 Sat |

Loading...
