This is the "Find Articles, Databases and more" page of the "Museum Studies" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content
JFKU Libraries Contact Us Directory News John F Kennedy University National University System

Museum Studies  

Last Updated: Mar 9, 2012 URL: http://libguides.jfku.edu/museumstudies Print Guide RSS UpdatesShareThis

Find Articles, Databases and more Print Page
  Search: 
 
 

Find a journal (online or print)

Untitled Document

Search for journals in the Libraries' collections:






Browse journals

 

Feedback

Was this information helpful?

How useful is this page?
(1 = Not Useful, 5 = Very Useful!)

Additional comments:


Your Email:


Databases and other E-resources

Warning: Not all Museum Studies resources exist online.
Check the library for books and journals in-house.

  • ProQuest Central
    Large multidisciplinary database with over 12,665 titles, and 9,745 titles in full-text. General and scholarly articles covering a wide range of topics in the arts, humanities, social sciences and science, many available in full-text
  • Wilson Omnifile
    General and scholarly articles covering a wide range of topics in arts, humanities, social sciences and science.
  • Google Scholar with Library Links
    Search Google Scholar for articles, and link to the full-text at JFKU Library!
  • LexisNexis Academic
    Contains hundreds of newspapers articles in full text. Current information is easiest to find in newspapers.
  • ERIC
  • MuseumsUSA.org
    An online directory of museums, events, and job postings.
  • Official Museum Directory
    An online directory of museums, products and vendors.
  • ProQuest Dissertations
    Citations and abstracts of over 2 million dissertations and master's. theses. Full text of dissertations from 1997 on available for download.

Librarian

Profile Image
Jason Dezember
Contact Info
Fisher Library
925-969-3112
Send Email
Live Chat::
Available during open hours. 11-8 M-F; 10-5 Sat

Subject Guide

Profile Image
Laraine Hilgers
 
Description

Loading  Loading...

Tip